C/OSSearch patients, encounters, pages/

12-week neuropathy program Active

John Smith · Boise · Lead: Dr. David Miller · Oct 1 to Dec 24, 2026

Patient
John SmithDOB 03/12/1958 · CV-100236
Week
3 of 12Ends Thu, Dec 24, 2026
Pace
Behind plan2 of about 9 credits by week 3
Lead provider
Dr. David MillerStarted by him on Oct 1, 2026

Plan

Snapshot taken when the program started: 24 Sanexas plus 16 shockwave = 40 credits for $4,800. Credit value $120.

2 of 40 used
Sanexas sessionIncluded · 24 credits
1 used23 left
Shockwave sessionIncluded · 16 credits
1 used15 left
Alpha lipoic acid IVAllowed, charged each time · $150.00Not prepaid1 given$150.00
Balance therapyAllowed, charged each time · $90.00Not prepaid0 given-
Myers IVAllowed, charged each time · $175.00Not prepaid0 given-

Services delivered in this program

Every encounter line whose Part of is this program.

EncounterServicePerformed byHow it was paidValue
E-5001Oct 14Sanexas sessionEmily Davis, RNProgram credit$120.00
E-5001Oct 14Shockwave sessionDr. David MillerProgram credit$120.00
E-5001Oct 14Alpha lipoic acid IVEmily Davis, RNCharged$150.00
1 encounter3 lines$240.00 credits, $150.00 charged$390.00

Next appointments

Book session
Mon, Oct 19, 4:30 pmEmily Davis, RN · A-80323
Thu, Oct 22, 12:30 pmEmily Davis, RN · A-80472
Mon, Oct 26, 8:00 amEmily Davis, RN · A-80589
Thu, Oct 29, 4:00 pmEmily Davis, RN · A-80699
Mon, Nov 2, 10:00 amEmily Davis, RN · A-80786

8 sessions booked to Nov 12, twice a week. With 38 credits left, the plan needs 19 more weeks at this rate but has 10 left; book extra sessions or discuss pace.

Money

Credits used are not new money: it was collected when the program was paid (R4 S08).

Plan value
$4,800.00
Paid to the program
PMT-8001 $4,800.00 on Oct 1
Balance
$0.00
Paid for lines in it
PMT-8002 $150.00 on Oct 14 (Alpha lipoic acid IV)
Delivered value so far
$390.00 ($240.00 credits, $150.00 charged)
Credit value left
$4,560.00 (38 x $120.00)
Collected in October
$4,950 to Neuropathy

Follow-up

Next session due by the program's follow-up rule: every [next session interval] days while active, set by the clinic (OD-10). Next booked today at 4:30 pm.The Alpha lipoic acid IV given in this program did not start an IV return follow-up (R4 S09).Open Neuropathy follow-up

Source

Started by Dr. David Miller on Oct 1, 2026 at 11:05 am, after evaluation. Price $4,800.00 as listed, no change.

History

E-5001 used 2 creditsOct 14, 2026, 10:41 am
Sanexas and Shockwave, recorded by Mike Carter.
Payment PMT-8001 $4,800.00Oct 1, 2026, 11:12 am
Started by Dr. David MillerOct 1, 2026, 11:05 am